New

Trendnet 10Gbase-Er Sfp+ Single Mode Lc Module 40 Km (24.9 Miles) With Ddm - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc Duplex 10Gbase-Er Network - Optical Fiber1550 Nm - Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10Gbase-Er - 10.30 Gbit/s - Hot-Pluggable

4.7 stars, based on 73 reviews

USD 1413.21

In stock

Description

TRENDnet''s hot-pluggable TEG-10GBS40, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring DDM captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage

Hot-Pluggable SFP Hot-pluggable SFP transceiver works with a MSA compliant SFP slot Fiber Wavelength Compatible with Single Mode 1550 nm transmissions Fiber Distance Supports networking for distances up to 40 km 24.9 miles Fiber Port LC-type duplex connector DDM Support Digital Diagnostics Monitoring DDM captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage Power Supply Single 3.3 volt power supply Operating Temperature Rated for an operating temperature range of 0 to 70 deg C 32 to 158 deg F Standards

This Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 40 km 24.9 miles , comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.3 Gbps networking throughput speeds